Ruth Eckerd Hall

Ruth Eckerd Hall · Schedule

Golden Girls: The Laughs Continue at Ruth Eckerd Hall

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience the laughter with the Golden Girls at Ruth Eckerd Hall.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. PORTAL 12 2 left · 1 listing · from $41 · average $41
  2. PORTAL 9 CENTER 2 left · 1 listing · from $41 · average $41
  3. UPPER ORCH EAST 6 left · 1 listing · from $49 · average $49
  4. Orchestra 74 left · 21 listings · from $30 · average $78
  5. UPPER ORCHESTRA EAST 24 left · 3 listings · from $74 · average $85

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Orchestra 316 56 $30 $86
Other listed sections 18 5 $41 $483

This performance

Golden Girls: The Laughs Continue celebrates the beloved sitcom with a comedic tribute to its iconic characters and memorable moments.

Join us for a night of comedy and nostalgia as the Golden Girls: The Laughs Continue takes the stage at Ruth Eckerd Hall. This performance promises to bring back the humor and charm of the beloved television series.

The event will take place on Saturday, October 24, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Make sure to arrive early to enjoy the atmosphere and settle in before the show begins.

On the bill: Golden Girls: The Laughs Continue

Seating at Ruth Eckerd Hall

Seating chart for Ruth Eckerd Hall Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Golden Girls: The Laughs Continue at Ruth Eckerd Hall?
Saturday, October 24, 2026 at 7:00 PM at 1111 McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33759, USA.
Where is the show?
Ruth Eckerd Hall is at 1111 McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33759, USA.
When should I arrive?
The box office opens one hour before performances on event nights.
Where is Ruth Eckerd Hall?
Ruth Eckerd Hall is located at 1111 McMullen Booth Road, Clearwater, FL 33759.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Ruth Eckerd Hall

Ruth Eckerd Hall offers convenient parking options for all guests. Plan ahead to ensure a smooth arrival experience.

Full parking guide

Ruth Eckerd Hall address

1111 McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33759, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Ruth Eckerd Hall

  1. Dan & Phil View tickets
  2. Alice Cooper View tickets
  3. The Florida Orchestra: Monumental Sounds View tickets
  4. Hairball View tickets
  5. Ghostbusters in Concert View tickets
  6. The Phil Collins Story View tickets
  7. Neil Berg's 50 Years of Rock & Roll View tickets
  8. Brad Williams View tickets
Full schedule

Reviews

Google reviews for Golden Girls: The Laughs Continue at Ruth Eckerd Hall. 4 stars and up. Google doesn’t verify every review, and it removes fake ones when it finds them.

Erik Korzilius

★★★★★ · 4 months ago

Great experience. Pre-Show dinner really hit the spot, food tasted great, nice to just walk to your seats without a rush. Valet parking is a BARGAIN, don't pass it up. The venue itself has the most comfortable seats and legroom I have ever enjoyed in a theater setting. It's the entire package, and the acts they bring in are as diverse as they are entertaining!

Scott Straughn

★★★★★ · a year ago

Great place to enjoy your special evening .Great bands visit all the time .plus comedy nites

Dana Miller

★★★★★ · 3 years ago

Great venue! We've seen Weird Al and Tori Amos here and have had great experiences both times. Seating is comfortable and easy to access and staff is very helpful.

More on Google Maps
Need seats for this night? Get seats now